Skip to main content
HomeOfficers



Rho Mu Omega Leadership





Sharon Falby
President



Holli Townsend

First Vice-President

Arnitra Duckett

Second Vice-President

Sharrelle Stagg

Secretary

Lolita Hoover

Assistant Secretary

LaDonia Wilkins

Treasurer

Shunita Seacrease

Assistant Treasurer

Gina Scott

Correspondence Secretary

Antonia Reynolds

Historian

Joan Turner

Archivist

Ruby Freeman

Financial Secretary

Tonya Robertson

Assistant Financial Secretary

Alexandra Duncan

Ivy Leaf Reporter

Donica Young

Hostess

Joyce Nixon

Sergeant-At-Arms

Tahia Harley

Parliamentarian

Sophoria Westmoreland

Chaplain




Rho Mu Omega Presidents




Ingrid Watson Miller
(1988-1990)

Angela Ducker Richardson

(1990-1992)

Teresa A. Scott
(1993-1996)
Shari L. McCoy
(1997-2000)

Valerie J. Ducker
(2001-2002)

Mona Calhoun

(2003-2004)
Pamela Carter Coleman
(2005-2006)

Stephanie R. Allen

(2007-2010)

Donna E. Davis
(2011-2014)


Committee Chairs





Executive Committee 
Sharon B. Falby, Chair

Membership Committee

Penny Mitchell, Chair
Shawna Berry, Vice Chair

Program Comittee

Arnitra Duckett, Chair

Target I: Educational Enrichment
Stephanie Clark, Chair
Treneisha Jones-Gaston, Vice Chair

Target II: Health Promotion 
Adriane Wise, Chair
Daneka Lucas, Vice Chair

Target III: Family Strengthening
Felicia Brown,  Chair
Target IV: Environmental Ownership 
Lolita Hoover, Chair
Jan Elston, C0-Chair

Target V: Global Impact 
Thea Davis, Chair
Kashanna Fair, Vice Chair

Rho Mu Omega Signature Programs

Scholarship/HBCU College Tour
Joyce Nixon, Chair-Scholarship
Johnine Clark , Chair-HBCU College Tour

Leadership Development Team
Charneta Scott, Chair
Stephanie Allen, Vice Chair

Standards Committee
Towanna Friend, Chair
Shani Walker, Vice Chair

Public Relations
Alex Duncan, Chair
Nominating
Johnine Clark, Chair
Kashanna Fair,  Vice Chair

Finance
LaDonia Wilkins, Chair

Auditing
TBD , Chair

Bylaws

Tahia Harley, Chair

Courtesy 
Donica E. Young, Chair

Archives
 
Joan Turner,Chair
Antonia Reynolds, Vice Chair
AKA Connection
Mone' Ross, Chair
Tamara McCants, Vice Chair

Sisterly Relations
Pamela Carter-Coleman, Chair
Jackie Hardy, Vice Chair

Education Advancement Foundation 
Carlyn Crawley, Chair


Technology
 
Saundra Roberts, Chair
Rasheena Wilson, Vice Chair

Employment Services

Valerie Ducker, Chair


National Pan-Hellenic Council
Lisa Johnson, Chair
Jordyn Tillman, Vice Chair